News

31 July 2015 / Club News

It's Welshpool v Denbigh in the WRU Swalec Bowl

SWALEC CUP 2015 - 2016
ROUND 1
To be played the weekend of 9th January 2016

1. Neath RFC v Bargoed RFC
2. Pontypool RFC v Bedwas RFC
3. Narberth RFC v Merthyr RFC
4. Swansea RFC v Pontypridd RFC
5. Beddau RFC v Bridgend RFC
6. RGC 1404 v Llanharan RFC
7. Llanelli RFC v Tata Steel RFC
8. Llandovery RFC v Cardiff RFC
9. Newport RFC v Carmarthen RFC
10. Glynneath RFC v Newcastle Emlyn RFC

Byes:
Cross Keys RFC
Aberavon RFC
Ebbw Vale RFC
Cardiff Met RFC
Newbridge RFC
Bridgend Ath RFC

 

 

 

 

SWALEC PLATE 2015 - 2016
ROUND 1
To be played the weekend of 17th October 2015

1. Dolgellau RFC v Ruthin RFC
2. Bala RFC v Abergele RFC
3. Llangefni RFC v Llandudno RFC
4. Caernarfon RFC v Pwllheli RFC
5. Llanelli Wdrs RFC v Ammanford RFC
6. Tycroes RFC v Tenby Utd RFC
7. Llanybydder RFC v Gorseinon RFC
8. Aberystwyth RFC v Penlan RFC
9. Llangennech RFC v Waunarlwydd RFC
10. Felinfoel RFC v Gowerton RFC
11. Crymych RFC v Fishguard & Goodwick RFC
12. Hendy RFC v Penclawdd RFC
13. Kidwelly RFC v Loughor RFC
14. Carmarthen Ath RFC v Pontarddulais RFC
15. Maesteg Celtic RFC v Aberavon Green Stars RFC
16. Taibach RFC v Cwmllynfell RFC
17. Trebanos RFC v Neath Ath RFC
18. Pencoed RFC v Cwmgors RFC
19. Maesteg Quins RFC v Dunvant RFC
20. Aberavon Quins RFC v Nantymoel RFC
21. Mumbles RFC v Cwmavon RFC
22. Ystalyfera RFC v Ystradgynlais RFC
23. Kenfig Hill RFC v Maesteg RFC
24. Tondu RFC v Brynamman RFC
25. Llantrisant RFC v Mountain Ash RFC
26. St Peters RFC v Clwb Rygbi Cymry Caerdydd
27. Ystrad Rhondda RFC v Dowlais RFC
28. Barry RFC v Treherbert RFC
29. Penarth RFC v Brecon RFC
30. Porth Quins RFC v Abercynon RFC
31. Llanishen RFC v Builth Wells RFC
32. Dinas Powys RFC v St Josephs RFC
33. Cardiff Quins RFC v Rumney RFC
34. Rhiwbina RFC v Pontyclun RFC
35. Fleur De Lys RFC v Risca RFC
36. Pill Harriers RFC v Rhydyfelin RFC
37. Penallta RFC v Cwmbran RFC
38. Pontypool Utd RFC v Nantyglo RFC
39. Abertysswg RFC v Blaenavon RFC
40. Brynmawr RFC v Nelson RFC
41. Talywain RFC v Blackwood RFC
42. Gwernyfed RFC v Caerleon RFC
43. Garndiffaith RFC v Ynysddu RFC
44. Croesyceiliog RFC v Abertillery BG RFC

Byes:
Bethesda RFC
Whitland RFC
Skewen RFC
Gilfach Goch RFC
Ynysybwl RFC
Nant Conwy RFC
Pontyberem RFC
Seven Sisters RFC
Llantwit Fardre RFC
Senghenydd RFC
COBRA
Tregaron RFC
Bonymaen RFC
Treorchy RFC
Bedlinog RFC
Mold RFC
Amman Utd RFC
Heol y Cyw RFC
Abergavenny RFC
Glamorgan Wdrs RFC

 

 

 

The WRU Swalec Bowl Draw has been announced and it's thrown two great Mid Wales rival together.

SWALEC BOWL 2015 - 2016
ROUND 1
To be played the weekend of 26th September 2015

1. Llanidloes RFC v Newtown RFC
2. Colwyn Bay RFC v Holyhead RFC
3. Shotton Steel RFC v Llangollen RFC
4. Aberystwyth Univ RFC v Bangor Univ RFC
5. Wrexham RFC v Machynlleth RFC
6. Rhosllanerchrugog RFC v Menai Bridge RFC
7. Benllech RFC v Bangor RFC
8. Welshpool RFC v Denbigh RFC
9. Rhyl & District RFC v Porthmadog RFC
10. Bro Ffestiniog RFC v Flint RFC
11. Harlech RFC v Bangor Normal College
12. Pembroke Dock Quins RFC v Carmarthen Trinity College
13. Lampeter Town RFC v Nantgaredig RFC
14. Milford Haven RFC v St Davids RFC
15. Llandybie RFC v Neyland RFC
16. St Clears RFC v Llansawel & District RFC
17. Aberaeron RFC v Cefneithin RFC
18. Llangadog RFC v Laugharne RFC
19. Haverfordwest RFC v Pembroke RFC
20. Lampeter College v Llangwm RFC
21. Mynydd y Garreg RFC v Cardigan RFC
22. Pantyffynnon RFC v Swansea Univ RFC
23. Burry Port RFC v Glais RFC
24. Morriston RFC v Penygroes RFC
25. Swansea Uplands RFC v Betws (Amm) RFC
26. Pontyates RFC v South Gower RFC
27. Penybanc RFC v Pontardawe RFC
28. Llandeilo RFC v Tumble RFC
29. New Dock Stars RFC v Trimsaran RFC
30. Abercrave RFC v Fall Bay RFC
31. Bynea RFC v Furnace Utd RFC
32. Crynant RFC v Resolven RFC
33. Pontrhydyfen RFC v Briton Ferry RFC
34. Birchgrove RFC v Cwmtwrch RFC
35. Pyle RFC v Cefn Cribbwr RFC
36. Nantyffyllon RFC v Alltwen RFC
37. Bridgend Sports RFC v Cwmgwrach RFC
38. Banwen RFC v Blaengarw RFC
39. Tonna RFC v Baglan RFC
40 Tonmawr RFC v Vardre RFC
41. Bryncoch RFC v Porthcawl RFC
42. Rhayader RFC v Canton RFC
43. Glyncorrwg RFC v Pontycymer RFC
44. Ogmore Vale RFC v Hirwaun RFC
45. Tonyrefail RFC v Cambrian Welfare RFC
46. Penygraig RFC v Tylorstown RFC
47. Ferndale RFC v Aberdare RFC
48. Cowbridge RFC v Old Penarthians RFC
49. Fairwater RFC v Rhigos RFC
50. Pentyrch RFC v Cardiff Univ RFC
51. Bryncethin RFC v Wattstown RFC
52. Cardiff Meds RFC v Ynysowen RFC
53. Llantwit Major RFC v Cilfynydd RFC
54. CIACS v Cardiff Saracens RFC
55. Glyncoch RFC v Treharris RFC
56. Tongwynlais RFC v Taffs Well RFC
57. Cathays RFC v Whitchurch RFC
58. Sully Sports RFC v Caerau Ely RFC
59. Llandaff RFC v St Albans RFC
60. Abercwmboi RFC v Llanrumney RFC
61. Old Illtydians RFC v Llandaff North RFC
62. Llandrindod Wells RFC v New Tredegar RFC
63. Cefn Coed RFC v RTB Ebbw Vale RFC
64. West Mon RFC v Oakdale RFC
65. New Panteg RFC v Old Tylerian RFC
66. Aberbeeg RFC v Tref y Clawdd RFC
67. Blackwood Stars RFC v Cwmcarn Utd RFC
68. Cefrn Fforest RFC v Aberbargoed RFC
69. Blaina RFC v Abercarn RFC
70. Pontllanfraith RFC v Newport Saracens RFC
71. Caerphilly RFC v Rhymney RFC
72. Crumlin RFC v Trinant RFC
73. Deri RFC v Machen RFC
74. Brynithel RFC v Girling RFC
75. Newport HSOB RFC v Trefil RFC
76. Markham RFC v Whiteheads RFC
77. Hafodyrynys RFC v St Julians HSOB RFC
78. Forgeside RFC v Monmouth RFC
79. Rogerstone RFC v Malpas RFC
80. Hollybush RFC v Crickhowell RFC
81. Tredegar RFC v Beaufort RFC
82. Caldicot RFC v Hartridge RFC
83. Tredegar Ironsides RFC v USW(Newport)
84. Chepstow RFC v Abersychan RFC
85. Bettws (Newport) RFC v Llanhilleth RFC
Bye: Usk RFC

There doesn't appear to be any tagged photos.

Upload and Tag Photos

Comment
You must be signed in to add comments
Comments
|